CA Consumer Privacy Requests

For California residents, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with specific rights regarding your Personal Information, which we’ve detailed in our Privacy Policy . We value your trust and are committed to keeping your Personal Information secure. For that reason, below we provide an easy way for you to exercise your rights under the CCPA so that you may see and make choices about the Personal Information shared and collected when you use Select Medical’s services.

For the security of your information, you'll need to first verify your identity by providing us with the following:

*Please select the applicable request(s):

Request access to your Personal Information
Depending on how you use our Services, the content of your data may vary. Please note that downloading your Personal Information does not delete it from our systems. You may delete your Personal Information by clicking below.
Delete my Personal Information
Please note that Select Medical may retain certain Personal Information as required or permitted by law.

Select Medical does not sell any Personal Information it has collected about you.

Please choose at least one of the following request types
Remaining characters: 5,000

Once we receive your request, we'll send you a confirmation. We'll endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For “right to know” requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the personal information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.


To the extent you would like to find out more about what Personal Information we collect and how it’s used, please be sure to take a look at our Privacy Policy.